DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE
SUMMARY TRAFFIC OFFENSE
Age
67
Race
White
Gender
Female
Nina Bickley, 67, of Gilbertsville, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic offense after a vehicle stop in the 300 block of Hill Road on July 25, 2026, at approximately 10:34pm. Officers determined she was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .138%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2026
Reference ID
2026-04345
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.