(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
76 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Daniel Betz, 76, of Ephrata, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Weaver Road on 29 December 2022, at approximately 1400 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .181%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of Weaver Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Dec 29, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-08647