(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Cody William Beiler, 22, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft after an investigation revealed he had stolen $272.57 worth of merchandise from the Redner's Quick Shoppe, 1304 North Reading Road. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1304 North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2022-01025