Possession of Heroin (M)
Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Chelsea R Beiler, 22, of Adamstown, PA was charged with Possession of Heroin, Possession of Methamphetamine and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia after an incident that occurred in the first block of North Ridge Road on July 17, 2019. At 2203 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched to the above location for a disturbance. Upon arrival, they found Beiler hiding in a yard. Beiler had an active Lancaster County Bench Warrant and was taken into custody. Upon searching Beiler, Officers found a small amount of Heroin, Methamphetamine and several syringes. Beiler was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department.
Location
1 block North Ridge Road
Reinholds, PA 17569
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2019
Reference ID
2019-11868
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.