(2 Counts) Theft by Unlawful Taking
Theft by Deception and (2 counts) Access Device Fraud
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Timothy Beegle, 29, of Reading, PA, was charged with (2 counts) Theft by Unlawful Taking, (2 counts) Theft by Deception and (2 counts) Access Device Fraud, after a lengthy investigation involving Beegle while he worked at a business in the 300 block of Stevens Road. Beegle is charged with stealing over $16,000 from his employer. He was arraigned and released on unsecured bail.
Location
300 Stevens Road
Stevens, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2023-06147
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.