False Identification to Law Enforcement (M-3)
and Warrant Service
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Black
Amanda E Becker, 26, of Ephrata, PA was charged with False Identification to Law Enforcement after an incident that occurred in the 300 block of Main Street in Denver Borough on September 17, 2019. At 1758 hours, East Cocalico Police discovered Becker at a business on Main Street. Officers were aware that Becker had an outstanding warrant through State Parole. Upon speaking with Becker, she identified herself with a false name and date of birth. Becker was taken into custody and transported to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
300 block Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2019
Reference ID
2019-DB-13237