2 counts of DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher Beard, 43, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Pfautz Hill Road on March 18, 2022 at approximately 2340 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .16%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block Pfautz Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-01540