2 counts DUI (M)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Nathan S Beamer, 25, of Mohnton, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence after a traffic stop in the 2600 block of North Reading Road on October 19, 2019. At 1803 hours, Beamer's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Beamer was impaired and a blood test indicated that Beamer had high levels of Marijuana in his blood at the time of the test.
Beamer was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2600 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2019
Reference ID
2019-13997