Driving Under the Influence
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On July 24, 2015 at approximately 2150 hours, Jaclyn Barber, 28 years of age, Dauberville, PA, was stopped for aggressively tailgating an unmarked police cruiser while traveling on Rt. 222, East Cocalico Township. Barber exhibited signs of intoxication and did not perform field sobriety tests as instructed. Barber was taken for a blood test, which indicated she had a blood alcohol content of .185%. Barber was arrested for Driving Under the Influence and will be sent a summons to appear before MDJ Hamill.
Location
Rt 222 northbound
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01530
Arraignment Date
Aug 18, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.