(4 counts) Endangering Welfare of Children
Corruption Of Minors
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Mary Baker, 43, of Denver, PA, was charged with 4 counts of Endangering Welfare of Children, 4 counts of Corruption of Minors, Possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia, after police were called to the 100 block of Main Street, on 13 January 2023 at approximately 1945 hours. Officers found Baker and 4 juveniles in a parked vehicle full of smoke with the windows up. Officers determined Baker was smoking marijuana inside the vehicle while the four juveniles were also sitting inside the vehicle with her. Officers discovered Baker was in possession of a small amount of marijuana and drug paraphernalia. Officers notified parents and Baker was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 block of Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-00314
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.