DUI (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (S)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Leeanna L Baker, 30, of Baltimore, MD, was charged with Driving Under the Influence and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia after an incident which occurred in front of a residence in the first block of Bill Drive on June 1, 2020. At 0749 hours, an East Cocalico Township Police Officer found Baker unconscious in her vehicle. She displayed signs of recent drug use and was arrested for suspicion of DUI. After being placed in custody, Officers found 2 pipes which field tested positive for Cocaine. Baker refused a blood test. She will be sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block Bill Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2020
Reference ID
2020-03092
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.