(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Elizabeth Bair, 39, of Terre Hill, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 600 block of South Muddy Creek Road on 16 August 2022, at approximately 0237 hours. Officers determined she was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .084%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
600 block of South Muddy Creek Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-05376