(4) counts of DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ryan Backes, 28, of King of Prussia, PA, was charged with 4 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after he crashed his vehicle on SR0222 on 02 July 2022, at approximately 2326 hours. Officers responded to the single vehicle crash and determined Backes was not injured but was impaired. A blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .18% and the presence of marijuana and cocaine. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
SR0222 northbound at mile marker 43.2
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-04229
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.