(2 counts) DUI and 1 summary traffic violation
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Seth Aviles, 38, of Reading, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Colonel George Howard Blvd, on 22 January 2023, at approximately 0100 hours. Officer determined he was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .158%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of Colonel George Howard Blvd
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2023-00486