DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE
MINOR PROHIBITED FROM OPERATING WITH ANY ALCOHOL IN SYSTEM
PURCHASE CONSUMPTION POSSESSION OR TRANSPORTATION OF LIQUOR OR MALT OR BREWED BEVERAGES
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Shane Auker, 19, of Denver, PA, was charged with DUI and related offenses after officers responded to a crash on May 17, 2026, at approximately 5:48 pm. Officers arrived at 6th and Main Street in Denver Borough for a two-vehicle, non-injury crash. Officers determined Auker was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .116%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
May 17, 2026