Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police Officers (M-2)
and 3 traffic summaries
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Conrad D Auker, 21, of Denver, PA was charged with Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police Officer, Driving Under Suspension, Reckless Driving and a traffic summary after an incident that occurred on November 18, 2018. At 1706 hours, an East Cocalico Township Police Officer attempted to stop Auker's vehicle for a traffic violation in the 1900 block of North Reading Road in East Cocalico Township. Auker failed to stop his vehicle, traveling at a high rate of speed for over 2 miles before pulling into a driveway where he was taken into custody. Auker was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1900 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2019
Reference ID
2018-EC-02579
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.