DUI CRASH
Age
68 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David Franklin Arment, 67, of Stevens, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after officers responded to a motor vehicle accident in the 500 block of Main Street, Denver Borough, on 26 August 2024 at approximately 1450 hours. Officers investigated the crash and found Arment passed another vehicle traveling in the same direction and struck their mirror. Officers determined he was impaired, and a blood test indicated his blood alcohol concentration to be .187%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
500 block Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2024-05240
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.