WARRANT SERVICE
Age
26
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Jaime Miguel Areche-Beras, 25, of Reading, PA, was taken into custody on November 07, 2025, at approximately 2:00 am. Officers located him in the Redner's Parking lot, 1304 North Reading Road. He had an outstanding arrest warrant out of New Jersey and was taken into custody without incident and remanded to Lancaster County Prison to await extradition.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2025
Reference ID
2025-06799
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.