(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police Officer (M2)
Driving While DUI Suspended BAC of .02% or Higher
3 counts of summary traffic violations
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Gordon Andresen III, 30, of Denver, PA, was charged with Fleeing and Attempting to Elude Police, Driving While License is Suspended DUI Related with BAC of .02% or higher, and 3 other summary traffic violations. On March 19, 2022, at approximately 2215 hours, officers attempted to stop a motorcycle for a traffic violation in the 100 block of North Reamstown Road. Andresen failed to yield and accelerated after emergency lights and siren were activated. Andresen continued fleeing in an attempt to elude police. He was eventually stopped in the 100 block of East Church Street and taken into custody. Officers determined he had been drinking and his driver's license was DUI suspended. A breath test indicated his blood alcohol concentration to be .04%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 block of North Reamstown Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-01571