DISORDERLY CONDUCT AND HARASSMENT
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dakota Andes, 26, of Reamstown, PA, was charged with Disorderly Conduct and Harassment after an incident at Zia Maria Italian Eatery and Pub, 2350 North Reading Road, on 13 May 2022, at approximately 0032 hours. Andes and his friend were asked to leave as they caused a disturbance at the bar. An employee was escorting them out when Andes punched him in the face. The employee refused medical attention and Andes was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2350 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
May 13, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-02848
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.