DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE (4TH OFFENSE)
DRIVING WHILE OPERATING PRIVILEGE IS SUSPENDED (DUI RELATED)
PERIODS FOR REQUIRED LIGHTED LAMPS
Age
66
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Lee Roy Anderson, 66, of Reinholds, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence (4th offense), Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended (DUI related), and Periods for Required Lighted Lamps, after a vehicle stop in the 2300 block of North Reading Road on March 5, 2026, at approximately 10:15 pm. Officers stopped a vehicle that was operating without illuminated headlights, and determined Anderson was impaired. He was arrested and refused a breath test. He was arraigned at Lancaster County Central Booking and remanded to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $25,000 bail.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2026
Reference ID
2026-01301