Fleeing and Attempting to Elude a Police Officer
and several summary traffic violations
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jackie Lee Allison, 29, of Adamstown, PA, was charged with Fleeing and Attempting to Elude a Police Officer and several summary traffic violations, including not having a valid motorcycle license, after officers attempted to stop him after observing several traffic law violations, on 21 April 2022, at approximately 0010 hours. Officers attempted to stop him in the 2200 block of North Reading Road but he refused to yield and accelerated after emergency lights and sirens were activated. He finally stopped about 2 miles later in Adamstown Borough and was arrested. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2200 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
2022-02305
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.