(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Albert Adams, 32, of Reinholds, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 600 block of North Reading Road on 20 August 2022, at approximately 0320 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .182%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
600 block of North Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-05491
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.