A scooter was turned into the Waynesboro Police Department on January 17. If you happen to be or know the owner please contact the Waynesboro Police Department at 717-762-2131. An accurate description of the scooter along with identification will be needed to claim.
Date
Jan 18, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other