(1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Jason T. Sharp, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of retail theft after multiple items were reported stolen from a business on December 12, 2025 at 11:19 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
WPD-202601728