(1) Count Rape
(1) Count Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse
(1) Count Aggravated Indecent Assault
(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Unlawful Restraint
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher N. Freeman, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of rape, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse, aggravated indecent assault, strangulation and unlawful restraint after an incident occurred on August 22, 2021 at 3:27 p.m. on Walnut Street.
Location
Walnut Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202108039