(1) count Terroristic Threats
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brian D. Angulo, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with one count of terroristic threats after an incident occurred on April 8 at 3:59 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202203311
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.