Strangulation
Age
49
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Simbron-Gonzalez did choke the victim to the point that she was having difficulty breathing and began to pass out, Simbron-Gonzalez is now wanted for Strangulation. Anyone with information on the location of Simbron-Gonzalez is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime watch.
Location
East Point Ave. 100 block
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Nov 14, 2019
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000560-2019
Reference ID
2019-12857
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.