On 9-16-26, The Chambersburg Police Department was notified of a found bicycle that was laying on the sidewalk in the 1100 block of Scotland Ave. The bicycle is a gray 24-speed Schwinn Pathway. The owner can claim it at the department with proof of ownership.
Location
1142 Scotland Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Sep 16, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2026-09984
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.