On 7/4/2026, the Chambersburg Police Department located a black Nike shoe and a gold watch in the 200 block of Linden Ave. The owner can claim their property at the Chambersburg Police Department during normal business hours, Monday through Friday.
Location
282 Linden Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Jul 4, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2026-06851
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.