On 06/07/2026, CPD officers took a report of found property. A PA driver's license belonging to Matthew R McKenrick was found on S Third St. The owner can claim their property at the Chambersburg Police Department during normal business hours, Monday through Friday.
Location
116 S 2nd St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Jun 7, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2026-05771
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.