On 06/12/26 at 12:10 am, 3 subjects were observed damaging a vehicle located in the 500 block of S Fourth St. Anyone with information regarding this incident is requested to contact the Chambersburg Police Department or leave a tip on Crimewatch.
Location
524 S 4th St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Jun 12, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
2026-05991
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.