To follow Chambersburg Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Chambersburg Police Department.
PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
76
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On 08/08/26, CPD arrested Thomas Printz Sr for Public Drunkenness.
Location
184 Southgate MallChambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2026
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
2026-08325
Arraignment Date
Aug 9, 2026
Judge
MDJ Gomez-Shockey
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing