PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
76
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On July 31st, the Chambersburg Police Department arrested Thomas Printz Sr for public drunkenness.
Location
Southgate Mall
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-07881
Arraignment Date
Jul 30, 2026
Judge
MDJ Manns
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.