FAILURE TO APPEAR - STRANGULATION
Age
30
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jimenez-Gomez failed to appear in court on a Strangulation charge, he is now wanted for failing to appear. Anyone with information on Jimenez-Gomez location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
100 block Lincoln Way W
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Aug 1, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-07478
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.