SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
44
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Fabian Herrera is wanted for Simple Assault. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
200 block Whitley Dr
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026-06559
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.