To follow Steelton Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Steelton Borough Police Department.
Arrest Warrant
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 4/9/15 at approximately 0200 hours, Steelton Police arrested Daniel Trimp on an outstanding warrant
Location
100 blk S Front StSteelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0001921
Arraignment Date
Apr 19, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing