Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Department Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Most Wanted
  • Cases
  • Missing Persons
  • Warrants
  • Megan's Law
Programs
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Scams
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Protection from Abuse
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Commend an Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Vacation Home Check
FAQOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hummelstown Boro PD
  • 261 Quarry Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • (717) 558-6900
Chief Justin D. Hess
hummelstownpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hummelstown Borough Police Department Homepage
Hummelstown Borough Police Department Logo

Hummelstown Borough Police Department

Chief Justin D. Hess
hummelstownpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 558-6900
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Department Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Most Wanted
    • Cases
    • Missing Persons
    • Warrants
    • Megan's Law
  • Programs
    • Resources
      • Child Protection
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Scams
      • Dispute Settlements
      • Protection from Abuse
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Commend an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

suspects_pic_1.jpg
suspects_pic_2.jpg
suspects_pic_3.jpg
suspects_pic_4.jpg

Help Identify Theft Suspects

Details Map

Hummelstown Police seek assistance identifying two theft suspects.

On Sunday November 28, 2021 at approx. 1:30 PM two females entered Rhoads Pharmacy and Gift Shop in Hummelstown Borough.  One female entered an "employee only" area and stole cash while the other appeared to act as a look out.  Store security cameras recorded the event.  If you know the identity of either of the females pictured please submit a tip, or contact Hummelstown Police at 717-558-6900.

Case number 21-0002308

Location

17 W Main St
Hummelstown, PA 17036

Date

Nov 28, 2021

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Nov 29th, 2021
suspects_pic_1.jpg
suspects_pic_2.jpg
suspects_pic_3.jpg
suspects_pic_4.jpg
Submit a Tip
Hummelstown Boro PD
261 Quarry Rd
Hummelstown, PA 17036
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hummelstown Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Hummelstown Borough Police Department Badge

To follow the Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Hummelstown Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play