Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
FAQDonateAll Cases
Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Our CountyContact UsForms
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Dauphin County Crime Stoppers
  • 101 Market Street, Harrisburg, PA 17101
  • (800) 262-3080
  • Dauphin County Crime Stoppers on Facebook
dauphincrimestoppers.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Dauphin County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Dauphin County Crime Stoppers Logo

Dauphin County Crime Stoppers

dauphincrimestoppers.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (800) 262-3080
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
  • FAQ
  • Donate
  • All Cases
  • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Our County
  • Contact Us
  • Forms

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Dauphin County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dauphin County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

vandalism_1_002.jpg
vandalism_2_002.jpg

Vandalism

Details Map

The Lower Paxton Bureau of Police are requesting the publics assistance in identifying the individual(s) responsible for spray painting the clubhouse walls at Mateer Field- 294 Berryhill Rd. The vandalism occurred on during the nighttime hours between Sunday August 25, 2024 and Monday August, 26, 2024. If you have any information that may assist the investigation, call (717) 560-5656 or submit a tip using this website. Reference report number LP-24-019282. If your tips leads to the identification of the individuals responsible, you could receive of reward of up to $2,000!

Location

294 Berryhill Rd
Mateer Field
Harrisburg, PA 17109

Date

Sep 9, 2024

Incident Type

Vandalism

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern

Created Sep 9th, 2024
vandalism_1_002.jpg
vandalism_2_002.jpg
Submit a Tip
Dauphin County Crime Stoppers
101 Market Street
Harrisburg, PA 17101
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Dauphin County Crime Stoppers Badge

To follow the Dauphin County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Dauphin County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play