The Middlesex Township Police Department is requesting assistance in identifying the male in this picture. The male stole an I-Phone that was placed down on a cooler by the owner who was unloading a truck. Anyone with information is asked to call the Middlesex Township Police at 717-249-7191 or submit a tip through our CrimeWatch page.
Location
1720 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17015
Date
May 21, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
MXT2026-05-0634
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.