Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Message from Police
  • Mission Statement
  • Roster
  • Calendar
Crime Information
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
    • Training Event
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
  • BEWARE OF THESE POPULAR SCAMS
Missing Persons
  • KIMBERLEY GSELL
Services
  • House Check
  • Camera Registry
  • Alarm Registry
  • CUMBERLAND COUNTY DEMENTIA & AUTISM REGISTRY
  • Medication Collection Box
  • Pet Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Special Needs Registry
Resources
  • EMPLOYMENT
  • RECRUITMENT VIDEO
  • REQUEST A POLICE REPORT
  • Right to Know Request
  • CHILD CAR SEAT INSTALLATION
  • CRIME VICTIM RIGHT OF ACCESS REQUEST FORM
Our Township
  • Boards
  • Compost Site
  • Parks & Recreation
  • Permits
  • Planning Commission
  • Public Safety Department
  • Tax Collector
  • Trash Collection
  • Water & Sewer
  • ORDINANCES
OUTSIDE RESOURCES
  • Megan's Law
  • Crime Stoppers
  • Cumberland Valley School Districts Community Resources Page
  • IDENTITY THEFT
  • Elder Abuse
  • PENNDOT
  • Petco Lovelost (search lost/found pets)
Contact Us
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Middlesex TWP PD
  • 350 N Middlesex Rd #3, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • (717) 249-7191
  • Middlesex Township Police Department on Facebook
Director of Public Safety, Andrew Bassler
middlesextownshippolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Middlesex Township Police Department Homepage
Middlesex Township Police Department Logo

Middlesex Township Police Department

middlesextownshippolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 249-7191
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Message from Police
    • Mission Statement
    • Roster
    • Calendar
  • Crime Information
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
      • Training Event
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Missing Persons
    • KIMBERLEY GSELL
  • Services
    • House Check
    • Camera Registry
    • Alarm Registry
    • Medication Collection Box
    • Pet Registry
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Resources
    • EMPLOYMENT
    • RECRUITMENT VIDEO
    • REQUEST A POLICE REPORT
    • Right to Know Request
    • CHILD CAR SEAT INSTALLATION
  • Our Township
    • Boards
    • Compost Site
    • Parks & Recreation
    • Permits
    • Planning Commission
    • Public Safety Department
    • Tax Collector
    • Trash Collection
    • Water & Sewer
    • ORDINANCES
  • OUTSIDE RESOURCES
    • Megan's Law
    • Crime Stoppers
    • IDENTITY THEFT
    • Elder Abuse
    • PENNDOT
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Middlesex Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middlesex Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Found property

Details Map

On August 12 2026, the pictured canoe was recovered at Letort Falls Park 99 N Middlesex Rd.  Contact the police department if you have information on this item.

Location

99 N Middlesex Rd
Carlisle, PA 17013

Date

Aug 12, 2026

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

MXT2026-08-0374

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Aug 12th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Middlesex TWP PD
350 N Middlesex Rd #3
Carlisle, PA 17013
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Middlesex TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play