Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Support Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Cases
Most Wanted
  • Wanted - Manuel Julian Brown (aka FRESH)
Megan's LawMissing PersonsFormsContact UsDirectory
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • 1 Public Safety Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015
  • (855) 628-8477
  • Cumberland County Crime Stoppers on Facebook
  • Cumberland County Crime Stoppers on X
cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Logo

cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (855) 628-8477
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Support Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Forms
  • Contact Us
  • Directory

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

actor_front_1.jpg
actor_profile_2.jpg
actor_profile.jpg

Sheetz Armed Robbery

Details Map

On 05/13/19 at approximately 2323 hours PSP Troopers and local Officers responded to the Newville Sheetz located at 3299 Ritner Highway, West Pennsboro Township, for an armed robbery.  Two actors entered the store.  The one male actor pointed a black handgun at employees and demanded cash.  The actors quickly fled on foot without receiving any cash.  The actors were described as white, in their late teens or early twenties, with thin builds.  The actor brandishing the gun may be left handed.  Anyone with information is asked to contact PSP Carlisle at 717-249-2121 or Cumberland County Crime Stoppers. A cash reward is being offered for tips that lead to the arrest of these actors.

Location

3299 Ritner Highway
West Pennsboro Twp.
Newville, PA 17241

Date

May 14, 2019

Reference ID

PA19-611508

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southwestern

Created May 14th, 2019 | Updated Apr 11th, 2020
actor_front_1.jpg
actor_profile_2.jpg
actor_profile.jpg
Submit a Tip
1 Public Safety Drive
Carlisle, PA 17015
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Badge

To follow the Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Cumberland County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play