Date of Incident: December 24, 2023
Time: 11:13 AM
Location: M&T Bank, 5219 Simpson Ferry Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
On December 24, 2023, at 11:13 AM, a bank robbery occurred at an M&T Bank on Simpson Ferry Road – Hampden Township. The primary suspect appears to be a white male, late 50’s to early 60’s in age, who at the time had long white hair below the ear. The individual shown in the attached photograph is the primary suspect in this case.
An accomplice, Jorge Gutierrez, was apprehended in the area of Elkton, Maryland in connection with this incident. The vehicle involved in the robbery is a white Cadillac Escalade with North Carolina license plate BCP8814.
Crime Stoppers is offering a reward of up to $2,000 for any information leading to the identification and capture of the unidentified male suspect.
Photographs of the suspect and the vehicle involved in the crime are attached to this case.
Anyone with information is encouraged to contact Cumberland County Crime Stoppers.
Location
5219 Simpson Ferry Rd
Mechanicsburg, PA 17050