Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Support Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Cases
Most Wanted
  • Wanted - Manuel Julian Brown (aka FRESH)
Megan's LawMissing PersonsFormsContact UsDirectory
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • 1 Public Safety Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015
  • (855) 628-8477
  • Cumberland County Crime Stoppers on Facebook
  • Cumberland County Crime Stoppers on X
cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Logo

cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (855) 628-8477
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Support Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Forms
  • Contact Us
  • Directory

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

Arson (vehicle)

Details Map

On 6/15/15, at approximately 12:57 a.m., the Mechanicsburg Police Department was dispatched along with the Mechanicsburg Fire Department to the 200 block of South Market Street for a vehicle fire. The caller used a fire extinguisher to put the fire out prior to the arrival of police and fire department personnel. Further investigation revealed that someone lit a fire on the roof of the vehicle, a Porsche convertible. There are no suspects at this time. The Mechanicsburg Police Department is asking anyone with information to contact the department at (717) 691-3300. Anonymous tips can be left at (717) 691-3309.

Location

200 S Market Street
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

Date

Jun 15, 2015

Case Status

Closed

Created Jun 15th, 2015 | Updated Oct 3rd, 2017
1 Public Safety Drive
Carlisle, PA 17015
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Cumberland County Crime Stoppers.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play