Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Megan's LawResourcesServicesOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hemlock TWP PD
  • 26 Firehall Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • (570) 784-6543
  • Hemlock Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief Michael VanDine
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Columbia County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hemlock Township Police Department Homepage
Hemlock Township Police Department Logo

Hemlock Township Police Department

Chief Michael VanDine
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 784-6543
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Forms
      • RTK Request
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Megan's Law
  • Resources
  • Services
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hemlock Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hemlock Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

202637_subject_through_cosmetics.jpg
a.jpg

Retail Theft

The Hemlock Township Police Department is currently conducting a retail theft investigation that occurred on May 19, 2018 at Walmart located off Exit 232 of Interstate 80, Columbia County, Hemlock Township.  Actor is a white male and he is also suspected to have committed a similar theft on May 23, 2018 at the same store.  If anyone recognizes the male actor, please submit a "tip" or contact Patrolman Harold Morris at (570) 784-6543 or morris@hemlocktownship.org.

Location

Walmart
100 Lunger Drive
Bloomsburg, PA 17815

Date

Jun 7, 2018

Reference ID

18-001678

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Jun 10th, 2018
a.jpg
Submit a Tip
Hemlock TWP PD
26 Firehall Rd
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hemlock TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Hemlock Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Hemlock Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Hemlock Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play