Search Link search
Home
Office of the District Attorney
  • Mission & Values
  • Attorneys
  • Detectives
  • Our Police Departments
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Calendar
Programs
  • Crime Victims
    • Women's Center
  • Drug Take Back
  • Felony Diversion Program
  • Treatment Court
Our CountyContact Us
Education
  • Drug Awareness
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Columbia County DA
  • 35 West Main Street, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • (570) 389-5656
District Attorney Thomas E. Leipold
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Columbia County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Columbia County District Attorney's Office Homepage
Columbia County District Attorney's Office Logo

Columbia County District Attorney's Office

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 389-5656
  • Home
  • Office of the District Attorney
    • Mission & Values
    • Attorneys
    • Detectives
    • Our Police Departments
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Calendar
  • Programs
    • Crime Victims
      • Women's Center
    • Drug Take Back
    • Felony Diversion Program
    • Treatment Court
  • Our County
  • Contact Us
  • Education
    • Drug Awareness

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Columbia County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Columbia County District Attorney's Office.

App StoreGoogle Play

ASSAULT

Details Map

The Bloomsburg Police are looking for 3 persons of interest in an assault that occurred on October 28, 2017. If you know the whereabouts of these individuals, please contact Officer Sharrow at 570-784-4155 ext. 171

bpd.jpg

bpd2.jpg

bpd3.jpg

Location

Glenn Avenue
Bloomsburg, PA 17815

Incident Date

Oct 28, 2017

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Created Nov 16, 2017 @ 12:01 PM
Submit a Tip
Columbia County DA
35 West Main Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Columbia County DA
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Columbia County District Attorney's Office Badge

To follow the Columbia County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Columbia County District Attorney's Office.

App StoreGoogle Play