Search Link search
HomeAbout Us
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • Warrants
  • News Posts
Forms
  • Application for Building Permit / Use Certificate
  • BICYCLE REGISTRATION FORM
  • Business Contact Information Sheet
  • Camera Registry
  • Christmas Program Application
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Drug Tip Submission
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Floodplain Development Permit / Application
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Zoning Hearing Request
Resources
  • Pine Creek Township
  • Avis Borough
  • Wayne Township
  • Clinton County District Attorney
  • Clinton County Services
  • Clinton County Victim & Witness Services
  • Clinton County Women’s Center
  • Commonwealth Code Inspection Service, Inc
  • Directory of Clinton County Agencies
  • Megan's Law Website
Useful LinksContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Pine Creek TWP PD
  • 23 Municipal Dr, Avis, PA 17721
  • (570) 753-5672
  • Pine Creek Township Police Department on Facebook
pinecreekpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Clinton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pine Creek Township Police Department Homepage
Pine Creek Township Police Department Logo

Pine Creek Township Police Department

pinecreekpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 753-5672
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • Warrants
    • News Posts
  • Forms
    • BICYCLE REGISTRATION FORM
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Drug Tip Submission
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Zoning Hearing Request
  • Resources
    • Pine Creek Township
    • Avis Borough
    • Wayne Township
    • Clinton County Services
    • Megan's Law Website
  • Useful Links
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Pine Creek Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pine Creek Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

screenshot_2023-08-02_171209.png
screenshot_2023-08-02_171457.png
screenshot_2023-08-02_171134.png
screenshot_2023-08-02_171231.png
screenshot_2023-08-02_171352.png
screenshot_2023-08-02_171447.png
img_63131.jpg

Theft

Details Map

The Pine Creek Twp. Police are looking to identify the person and white vehicle in the attached pictures. If you have any information on the individual or vehicle please contact the department at 570-753-5672 or police@pinecreekpd.org

Location

Fifth Avenue
Jersey Shore, PA 17740

Incident Date

Aug 2, 2023 @ 4:32 PM

Incident Type

Theft

Created Aug 2, 2023 @ 5:38 PM
img_63131.jpg
Submit a Tip
Pine Creek TWP PD
23 Municipal Dr
Avis, PA 17721
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Pine Creek TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Pine Creek Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Pine Creek Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Pine Creek Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play