Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission/Vision
  • Organizational Values
  • Ordinances
  • Employment
Crime
  • News Posts
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Submit Tip
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Dumpster Permit
  • Fingerprinting
  • Pet Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Crime Victim’s Center of Chester County
  • Domestic Violence Center of Chester County
  • Megans Law
  • Mental Health Emergency
  • Ready ChesCO Emergency Alerts
  • Spring City Borough
  • Vinelink
ServicesContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Spring City PD
  • 6 S Church Street, Spring City, PA 19475
  • (610) 948-3456
  • Spring City Police Department on Facebook
Chief Ryan White
springcitypd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Chester County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Spring City Police Department Homepage
Spring City Police Department Logo

Spring City Police Department

Chief Ryan White
springcitypd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 948-3456
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission/Vision
    • Organizational Values
    • Ordinances
    • Employment
  • Crime
    • News Posts
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Submit Tip
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Dumpster Permit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Pet Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Megans Law
    • Mental Health Emergency
    • Spring City Borough
    • Vinelink
  • Services
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Spring City Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Spring City Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

actor.png
theft_25-001030.png
veh_-_nrd_smoke_shop_-_theft.png

Attempt to Identify - Theft

Details Map

The Spring City Borough Police Department is requesting the public’s assistance in identifying the male suspect and vehicle depicted in the accompanied images.

The pictured suspect is linked to a theft incident that occurred on Monday, November 3, 2025, in the 100 block of North Main Street. The suspect was last observed leaving the area in a blue Chrysler 200 with a gray driver door and unknown registration.

Anyone with information regarding the identity of the suspect or the vehicle is asked to contact the Spring City Borough Police Department at 610-948-3456 or submit a tip through this page.

Location

100 Block North Main St
Spring City, PA 19475

Date

Nov 3, 2025

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

25-001030

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Nov 18th, 2025 | Updated Jan 23rd, 2026
actor.png
theft_25-001030.png
Submit a Tip
Spring City PD
6 S Church Street
Spring City, PA 19475
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Spring City PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Spring City Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Chester County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Spring City Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play