UPDATE: The missing juvenile has been located and returned home. Thank you to the public for the assistance in finding Christopher.
The OPD is again asking for the public’s assistance to locate a missing juvenile male, Christopher ,14, of Oxford. Christopher was last seen May 6, 2022 at 7:00 am outside of his residence awaiting the school bus. Christopher was last seen wearing a dark blue sweatshirt, blue jeans, black shoes, and glasses with blue frames. Anyone with information is asked to submit a tip through our Crime Watch App. Police report #OP-22-02012.
Location
Commerce Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Incident Date
May 6, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.