UPDATE: 4-10-22 2:55am FOUND ~ Thank you to the public for the numerous tips that lead to locating Christopher.
The OPD is asking for the public’s assistance to share and locate a missing juvenile male, 14 year old, Christopher ******of Oxford. Christopher Stout was last seen on Friday, April 8, 2022 at 3:20 pm in the area of 400 block South Street, Oxford Borough, Chester County, Pennsylvania. Christopher ******was last seen wearing a red hoodie sweatshirt, blue jeans, black shoes, black backpack, and glasses with blue frames. Anyone with information is asked to call 610-268-3171. Police report #OP-22-01313
Location
400 block South Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Incident Date
Apr 8, 2022 @ 3:20 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.